Know the number.
Run the job.
One place to decide a real estate deal and deliver it, for the investor, the flipper, the agent and the contractor on the same house.
Published pricing. No demo call to find out. See pricing

Colley Ave ranch
Good dealDrag to try a priceMax offer $134,500
- Projected profit
- $35,310
- Break-even ARV
- $211,972
Sample deal, run by the real engine at every price. Generic stock photo.
- Projected profit$35,310
- Max offer$134,500
- ARV from 4 sold comps$250,000
- Comp confidence85 of 100
- Break-even ARV$211,972
- Return on cash100%
- Cash back at the refi, month 12$31,383
- Draw 1$11,200
- Rehab budget$49,500
- Investors$31,383back at the BRRRR refi, month 12
of $31,783 put in, recovered - Flippers$134,500max offer on the sample house$100,000profit by offer$175,000
- Agents$250,000ARV from 4 sold comps
comp confidence, out of 100 - Contractors$11,200draw 1, line by lineKitchenRoofingPlumbingFlooring
One sample deal, 2418 Sample Ave, from the real engine.
Where every dollar goes
From the ARV to the profit, every cost shown
Not price minus ARV minus rehab. The engine walks the whole deal: closing, points, interest, carry and selling, so the number you offer on is the number you keep.
- Projected profit
- $35,310
- Return on cash
- 100%
- Cash needed
- $35,190
- Margin on ARV
- 14.1%
- Held
- 5 months
Colley Ave ranch
Bought at $130,000, hard money, 5 months
| ARV | $250,000 |
|---|---|
| Purchase | minus $130,000 |
| Rehab | minus $49,500 |
| Buy closing | minus $3,473 |
| Loan points | minus $5,190 |
| Interest | minus $6,600 |
| Carry | minus $2,427 |
| Selling | minus $17,500 |
| Profit | $35,310 |
Sample deal, real engine. Planning defaults, not a quote.
Built for
Everyone working the same deal
Investor tools stop at the purchase. Contractor tools start without the profit. Here, each person gets their own view of one shared deal.
InvestorsEvery deal you own, on one screen.See how
FlippersKnow your max offer before you call.See how
AgentsBring investor clients a number they can trust.See how
ContractorsOne budget the owner and the crew both trust.See how
Sold comps on a map
The ARV, with the comps behind it. Tap a pin.
Every sale is on the map with its weight in the value. The ones too different from the house are left out, and you can see which.
After repair value
$250,000Weighted from 4 sold comps
Low $236,875High $263,125
2431 Sample Ave
25% of the ARV2507 Example St
39% of the ARV818 Demo Ct
20% of the ARV1104 Model Rd
17% of the ARV2210 Test Pl
Left out- 2507 Example St$247,794
- 2431 Sample Ave$255,300
- 818 Demo Ct$261,400
- 1104 Model Rd$242,100
- 2210 Test Pl$171,000
Two halves of every deal, finally in one place
Know the number
Before you offer



- 49 strategies
- Flip, BRRRR, rentals, short-term rental, wholesale, seller finance, multifamily and commercial.
- Sold comps on a map
- County sold data first, your MLS upload when you have it, every adjustment shown.
- Max offer and break-even ARV
- The ceiling on price and the floor on sale price, from the full deal math.
- Explain any number
- How it was figured, which inputs are yours and which are assumed.
Run the job
After you close


- Budget and schedule
- Every trade, every task, and what a late day costs in carry.
- Draws
- Draw requests with percent complete, holdback and what is left.
- Bids, change orders and POs
- Each one tied to the budget, with the new profit before you approve.
- Crew and partner links
- Crews see their tasks from a link. Partners see a live, read-only view.

From the walkthrough to the listing photos
Decide it on the worst day.
Deliver it to the best one.
Sample deal numbers from the real engine. Generic stock photo, not the sample house.
- Projected profit$35,310
- Max offer$134,500
- Break-even ARV$211,972
One job, every number
From gutted to listed, held to the budget
Generic stock photos of other homes; the numbers are the sample flip's, from the real engine.
After the job$35,310projected profit
The walkthrough$134,500max offer
Kitchen line$12,000budget
Draw 1$11,200line by line
The comps say$250,000ARV
Pick your seat
The same deal, from your side of the table
Every deal you own, on one screen.
Set 2 to 4 deals side by side: score, risk, price, profit, cash needed and max offer. Then see what every active project is making today.
- 49 strategies on one engine, residential and commercial
- Deal score and risk in plain English
- Profit today on every active job

Every building, every lease, one clear number.
For commercial building owners and the agents who sell to them: leases, the rent roll, NOI, value and upside, building by building. The Portfolio is coming soon.
For owners
iPad and iPhone
As good in the driveway as at the desk
Log the day, add photos, snap a receipt and approve a payment from the job. A native iOS app is coming.
- Paid so far
- $15,162
- Rehab forecast
- $47,562
- of the $49,500 budget



Pricing
Published pricing. No demo call to find out.
Free
Kick the tires on real deals.
$0forever
- Every public calculator
- 3 saved deals
- 5 data pulls a month (about 1 full deal)
- 3 AI listing imports a month
Investor
For the investor running deals every week.
$39/mo, billed yearly
- Unlimited saved deals
- 60 data pulls a month (about 17 full deals)
- Deal Inbox
- Every strategy
Operator
For flippers running rehabs start to finish.
$79/mo, billed yearly
- Everything in Investor
- 120 data pulls a month (about 34 full deals)
- Unlimited projects
- Draw requests
Team
For a crew with a project manager and a VA.
$159/mo, billed yearly
- Everything in Operator
- 300 data pulls a month (about 85 full deals), shared by the team
- 5 seats, then $20 a seat
- Team roles
Agent
Coming soonFor agents serving investor clients.
Price TBD
- Investor buy boxes
- Each client's max price
- Client reports with your name
- Offer packets and share links
Owner
Coming soonFor commercial building owners.
Price TBD
- Leases and the rent roll
- NOI by building
- Value at your cap rate
- Upside: vacancies and below-market leases
Today's plans and prices. 14-day trial on paid plans, no card. Agent and Owner plans are coming soon; features and price to be set.
Run The Deal started as Austin Frangoules's own tool for his own deals: decide the number, then hold the job to it.
Austin invests in real estate from Virginia Beach and runs short-term rentals in Snowshoe, West Virginia. About Run The Deal
Know the number. Run the job.
Run The Deal is in an invite-only beta. Ask for a spot and we will email you when it opens.
Published pricing. No demo call to find out. See pricing

