Skip to content

Know the number.
Run the job.

One place to decide a real estate deal and deliver it, for the investor, the flipper, the agent and the contractor on the same house.

Published pricing. No demo call to find out. See pricing

A one-story brick ranch house with white shutters and a green lawn (stock photo)

Colley Ave ranch

Good deal
$130,000

Drag to try a priceMax offer $134,500

Projected profit
$35,310
Break-even ARV
$211,972

Sample deal, run by the real engine at every price. Generic stock photo.

  • Projected profit$35,310
  • Max offer$134,500
  • ARV from 4 sold comps$250,000
  • Comp confidence60 of 100
  • Break-even ARV$211,972
  • Return on cash100%
  • Cash back at the refi, month 12$19,050
  • Draw 1$11,200
  • Rehab budget$49,500

One sample deal, 2418 Sample Ave, from the real engine.

Where every dollar goes

From the ARV to the profit, every cost shown

Not price minus ARV minus rehab. The engine walks the whole deal: closing, points, interest, carry and selling, so the number you offer on is the number you keep.

Projected profit
$35,310
Return on cash
100%
Cash needed
$35,190
Margin on ARV
14.1%
Held
5 months

Colley Ave ranch

Bought at $130,000, hard money, 5 months

The sample flip from the $250,000 ARV down to the $35,310 profit
ARV$250,000
Purchaseminus $130,000
Rehabminus $49,500
Buy closingminus $3,473
Loan pointsminus $5,190
Interestminus $6,600
Carryminus $2,427
Sellingminus $17,500
Profit$35,310

Sample deal, real engine. Planning defaults, not a quote.

Built for

Everyone working the same deal

Investor tools stop at the purchase. Contractor tools start without the profit. Here, each person gets their own view of one shared deal.

Sold comps on a map

The ARV, with the comps behind it. Tap a pin.

Every sale is on the map with its weight in the value. The ones too different from the house are left out, and you can see which.

Sold comps around the sample house. Choose a comp to see its sale.

Sample houseUsed in the ARVLeft outDrawn map, sample comps

After repair value

$250,000

Weighted from 4 sold comps

Likely low $228,000Likely high $273,000

2431 Sample Ave

25% of the ARV
$255,300Listed Aug 2026 · 0.1 mi
Adjusted to $244,783 for size, age and condition

2507 Example St

39% of the ARV
$247,794Sold Jul 2026 · 0.3 mi
Adjusted to $252,869 for size, age and condition

818 Demo Ct

20% of the ARV
$261,400Listed Jun 2026 · 0.3 mi
Adjusted to $247,131 for size, age and condition

1104 Model Rd

17% of the ARV
$242,100Sold May 2026 · 0.4 mi
Adjusted to $270,725 for size, age and condition

2210 Test Pl

Left out
$171,000Listed Apr 2026 · 0.4 mi
Too different from the subject to use

Two halves of every deal, finally in one place

Know the number

Before you offer

The verdict for the sample flip: projected profit, max offer, break-even ARV and the downside casesEvery strategy on the sample house with a verdict, cash needed and the reasonThree sample deals compared side by side: deal score, risk, price, ARV, rehab, profit and max offer
49 strategies
Flip, BRRRR, rentals, short-term rental, wholesale, seller finance, multifamily and commercial.
Sold comps on a map
County sold data first, your MLS upload when you have it, every adjustment shown.
Max offer and break-even ARV
The ceiling on price and the floor on sale price, from the full deal math.
Explain any number
How it was figured, which inputs are yours and which are assumed.

Run the job

After you close

Projects: active jobs, rehab forecast, paid so far and profit todayDraw request 2 for the sample flip: the holdback, this draw and the work completed by line
Budget and schedule
Every trade, every task, and what a late day costs in carry.
Draws
Draw requests with percent complete, holdback and what is left.
Bids, change orders and POs
Each one tied to the budget, with the new profit before you approve.
Crew and partner links
Crews see their tasks from a link. Partners see a live, read-only view.
A finished open living room and kitchen with wood floors (stock photo)

From the walkthrough to the listing photos

Decide it on the worst day.
Deliver it to the best one.

Sample deal numbers from the real engine. Generic stock photo, not the sample house.

  • Projected profit$35,310
  • Max offer$134,500
  • Break-even ARV$211,972

One job, every number

From gutted to listed, held to the budget

Generic stock photos of other homes; the numbers are the sample flip's, from the real engine.

  • A finished living room with white furniture and wood floors (stock photo)
    After the job$35,310projected profit
  • A gutted room under renovation with support posts and debris (stock photo)
    The walkthrough$134,500max offer
  • A kitchen mid-renovation with cabinets wrapped in plastic (stock photo)
    Kitchen line$12,000budget
  • A worker caulking the trim on a new kitchen window (stock photo)
    Draw 1$11,200line by line
  • A Cape Cod style house with dormers and a front porch (stock photo)
    The comps say$250,000ARV

Before and after

Same house. Same spot. After the job.

Drag the line. Every photo in a job is tagged by room and stage, so the app lines up the before and the after for you, room by room.

Stock photos, for illustration. Not the sample house or a member's job.

The same back of the house after the work: a new white extension, glass doors and a stone patio (stock photo)
The back of a house before the work: a bare carport, a dirt yard and old pebble-dash walls (stock photo)
BeforeAfter

Pick your seat

The same deal, from your side of the table

Every deal you own, on one screen.

Set 2 to 4 deals side by side: score, risk, price, profit, cash needed and max offer. Then see what every active project is making today.

  • 49 strategies on one engine, residential and commercial
  • Deal score and risk in plain English
  • Profit today on every active job
Three sample deals compared side by side: deal score, risk, price, ARV, rehab, profit and max offer
Coming soon

Every building, every lease, one clear number.

For commercial building owners and the agents who sell to them: leases, the rent roll, NOI, value and upside, building by building. The Portfolio is coming soon.

For owners
Brick storefront buildings on a small-town main street (stock photo)

iPad and iPhone

As good in the driveway as at the desk

Log the day, add photos, snap a receipt and approve a payment from the job. A native iOS app is coming.

Paid so far
$15,162
Rehab forecast
$47,562
of the $49,500 budget
The sample flip on an iPad: profit today, days behind, rehab forecast and what is up next
The contractor portal for a sample job: today's tasks, photos and work marked doneThe partner view on a phone: profit today and the schedule for the sample flip

Pricing

Published pricing. No demo call to find out.

Compare every plan
  • Free

    Best for trying it on real deals.

    $0forever

    No card needed

    About 1 deal a month

    What you get:

    • 10 saved deals
    • Every free calculator
    • 2 AI listing imports a month
  • Investor

    Best for analyzing and comparing deals every week.

    $49/mo

    or $39/mo paid yearly

    About 15 deals a month

    Everything in Free, plus:

    • Unlimited saved deals, side by side
    • Every strategy, with sold comps
    • Offer and lender packets
    • Deal Inbox for listing emails
  • Operator

    Best for running the rehab, start to finish.

    $99/mo

    or $79/mo paid yearly

    About 30 deals a month

    Everything in Investor, plus:

    • Projects with a budget and schedule
    • Contractors, bids and draws
    • Job photos and the Selections board
    • 2 seats (you plus a VA)
  • Team

    Best for a crew with a project manager and a VA.

    $199/mo

    or $159/mo paid yearly

    About 80 deals a month, shared

    Everything in Operator, plus:

    • 5 seats, then $20 a seat
    • Roles and permissions
    • Shared deals and projects
    • A company cost book

14-day trial on paid plans, no card. How we count deals

  • For agents

    Check one listing against every investor client and send reports with your name on them.

    Coming soon, get notified
  • For landlords and owners

    Rent roll, leases, cash flow and taxes for the rentals and buildings you hold.

    Coming soon, get notified
Austin Frangoules, founder of Run the Deal

Run the Deal started as Austin Frangoules's own tool for his own deals: decide the number, then hold the job to it.

Austin invests in real estate from Virginia Beach and runs short-term rentals in Snowshoe, West Virginia. About Run the Deal

Know the number. Run the job.

Run the Deal is in an invite-only beta. Ask for a spot and we will email you when it opens.

Published pricing. No demo call to find out. See pricing