Know the number.
Run the job.
One place to decide a real estate deal and deliver it, for the investor, the flipper, the agent and the contractor on the same house.
Published pricing. No demo call to find out. See pricing

Colley Ave ranch
Good dealDrag to try a priceMax offer $134,500
- Projected profit
- $35,310
- Break-even ARV
- $211,972
Sample deal, run by the real engine at every price. Generic stock photo.
- Projected profit$35,310
- Max offer$134,500
- ARV from 4 sold comps$250,000
- Comp confidence60 of 100
- Break-even ARV$211,972
- Return on cash100%
- Cash back at the refi, month 12$19,050
- Draw 1$11,200
- Rehab budget$49,500
- Investors$19,050back at the BRRRR refi, month 12
of $30,183 put in, recovered. Then $164/mo after the refi, 18% cash-on-cash. - Flippers$134,500max offer on the sample house$100,000profit by offer$175,000
- Agents$250,000ARV from 4 sold comps
comp confidence, out of 100 - Contractors$11,200draw 1, line by lineKitchenRoofingPlumbingFlooring
One sample deal, 2418 Sample Ave, from the real engine.
Where every dollar goes
From the ARV to the profit, every cost shown
Not price minus ARV minus rehab. The engine walks the whole deal: closing, points, interest, carry and selling, so the number you offer on is the number you keep.
- Projected profit
- $35,310
- Return on cash
- 100%
- Cash needed
- $35,190
- Margin on ARV
- 14.1%
- Held
- 5 months
Colley Ave ranch
Bought at $130,000, hard money, 5 months
| ARV | $250,000 |
|---|---|
| Purchase | minus $130,000 |
| Rehab | minus $49,500 |
| Buy closing | minus $3,473 |
| Loan points | minus $5,190 |
| Interest | minus $6,600 |
| Carry | minus $2,427 |
| Selling | minus $17,500 |
| Profit | $35,310 |
Sample deal, real engine. Planning defaults, not a quote.
Built for
Everyone working the same deal
Investor tools stop at the purchase. Contractor tools start without the profit. Here, each person gets their own view of one shared deal.
InvestorsEvery deal you own, on one screen.See how
FlippersKnow your max offer before you call.See how
AgentsBring investor clients a number they can trust.See how
ContractorsOne budget the owner and the crew both trust.See how
Sold comps on a map
The ARV, with the comps behind it. Tap a pin.
Every sale is on the map with its weight in the value. The ones too different from the house are left out, and you can see which.
After repair value
$250,000Weighted from 4 sold comps
Likely low $228,000Likely high $273,000
2431 Sample Ave
25% of the ARVAdjusted to $244,783 for size, age and condition
2507 Example St
39% of the ARVAdjusted to $252,869 for size, age and condition
818 Demo Ct
20% of the ARVAdjusted to $247,131 for size, age and condition
1104 Model Rd
17% of the ARVAdjusted to $270,725 for size, age and condition
2210 Test Pl
Left outToo different from the subject to use
- 2507 Example St$247,794
- 2431 Sample Ave$255,300
- 818 Demo Ct$261,400
- 1104 Model Rd$242,100
- 2210 Test Pl$171,000
Two halves of every deal, finally in one place
Know the number
Before you offer



- 49 strategies
- Flip, BRRRR, rentals, short-term rental, wholesale, seller finance, multifamily and commercial.
- Sold comps on a map
- County sold data first, your MLS upload when you have it, every adjustment shown.
- Max offer and break-even ARV
- The ceiling on price and the floor on sale price, from the full deal math.
- Explain any number
- How it was figured, which inputs are yours and which are assumed.
Run the job
After you close


- Budget and schedule
- Every trade, every task, and what a late day costs in carry.
- Draws
- Draw requests with percent complete, holdback and what is left.
- Bids, change orders and POs
- Each one tied to the budget, with the new profit before you approve.
- Crew and partner links
- Crews see their tasks from a link. Partners see a live, read-only view.

From the walkthrough to the listing photos
Decide it on the worst day.
Deliver it to the best one.
Sample deal numbers from the real engine. Generic stock photo, not the sample house.
- Projected profit$35,310
- Max offer$134,500
- Break-even ARV$211,972
One job, every number
From gutted to listed, held to the budget
Generic stock photos of other homes; the numbers are the sample flip's, from the real engine.
After the job$35,310projected profit
The walkthrough$134,500max offer
Kitchen line$12,000budget
Draw 1$11,200line by line
The comps say$250,000ARV
Before and after
Same house. Same spot. After the job.
Drag the line. Every photo in a job is tagged by room and stage, so the app lines up the before and the after for you, room by room.
Stock photos, for illustration. Not the sample house or a member's job.


Pick your seat
The same deal, from your side of the table
Every deal you own, on one screen.
Set 2 to 4 deals side by side: score, risk, price, profit, cash needed and max offer. Then see what every active project is making today.
- 49 strategies on one engine, residential and commercial
- Deal score and risk in plain English
- Profit today on every active job

Every building, every lease, one clear number.
For commercial building owners and the agents who sell to them: leases, the rent roll, NOI, value and upside, building by building. The Portfolio is coming soon.
For owners
iPad and iPhone
As good in the driveway as at the desk
Log the day, add photos, snap a receipt and approve a payment from the job. A native iOS app is coming.
- Paid so far
- $15,162
- Rehab forecast
- $47,562
- of the $49,500 budget



Pricing
Published pricing. No demo call to find out.
Free
Best for trying it on real deals.
$0forever
No card needed
About 1 deal a month
What you get:
- 10 saved deals
- Every free calculator
- 2 AI listing imports a month
Investor
Best for analyzing and comparing deals every week.
$49/mo
or $39/mo paid yearly
About 15 deals a month
Everything in Free, plus:
- Unlimited saved deals, side by side
- Every strategy, with sold comps
- Offer and lender packets
- Deal Inbox for listing emails
Operator
Best for running the rehab, start to finish.
$99/mo
or $79/mo paid yearly
About 30 deals a month
Everything in Investor, plus:
- Projects with a budget and schedule
- Contractors, bids and draws
- Job photos and the Selections board
- 2 seats (you plus a VA)
Team
Best for a crew with a project manager and a VA.
$199/mo
or $159/mo paid yearly
About 80 deals a month, shared
Everything in Operator, plus:
- 5 seats, then $20 a seat
- Roles and permissions
- Shared deals and projects
- A company cost book
14-day trial on paid plans, no card. How we count deals
For agents
Check one listing against every investor client and send reports with your name on them.
Coming soon, get notifiedFor landlords and owners
Rent roll, leases, cash flow and taxes for the rentals and buildings you hold.
Coming soon, get notified

Run the Deal started as Austin Frangoules's own tool for his own deals: decide the number, then hold the job to it.
Austin invests in real estate from Virginia Beach and runs short-term rentals in Snowshoe, West Virginia. About Run the Deal
Know the number. Run the job.
Run the Deal is in an invite-only beta. Ask for a spot and we will email you when it opens.
Published pricing. No demo call to find out. See pricing

